The Rose flower appeared on the Earth long before human-being, around 10 – 15 million years ago like other plant substances. The fossils were located around the Northern Hemisphere. Roses rose in the temperature with little humidity from the topical Area of the Earth like Northern India, Bulgaria, Turkey, Morocco and France.
The voyages of explorers and the hard work of these botanists have further helped in the very best well developed species of increased Called”Rosa Damascena”. People of Northern India (Uttar Pradesh) are doing Appropriate harvesting of Roses like Rosa Damascena and Rosa Centrifolia for Additional supply to manufacturers of Kannauj City and Aligarh cities.
Rose Oil, also called (Rose Otto, Attar of roses), Rose Absolute is the precious essential oil extracted from the flower petals using Hydro Distillation while Rose Absolute is accessed via Solvent Extraction ( Using solvents like Hexane or Ethanol ) or SCO2 (Supercritical Carbon Dioxide) extraction. The Absolute of Rose is not recommended for aromatherapy. They can only used in Organic Perfumery.
Based on researches on Rose Oil, it’s a best product for Skin Care for healing serious skin problems. It may be used in tub, inserted to message oil and homemade skin care recipes, sprinkled on potpourris and pomanders advertisement put in a burner.ครีมลำไยแม่กุหลาบของแท้ It’s also used for moisturizing, firming, smoothing and repairing skin. During application, it creates no aggravation, being cooling, calming, soothing. Rose Oil has positive results on broken superficial veins and is quite ideal for oily, dry and mature skin.
Traditionally, it’s exceptionally utilized for treating blood impurities, Liver Cleansers, Cardiac tonic, digestive tonic and for some instances of Cancer by dissolving the uncontrolled growth of cell. It was also used for psychological shock, despair, mental tension, irritability and emotional coldness.